Alumni

PAGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION

Alabi, AbdulRasheed

MCP Grad Student (finished 2015)
Program:MCP
Faculty: Tsien

Fang, Jian

Bienefelt, Florian

Grad Student (Finished 2015)
Program: Mechanical Engineering
Faculty: Goodman and Pruitt

Birnbaum, Michael

Burg, John

Chodaparambil, Jay

Postdoc (Finished Apr 2015)
Department: Structural Bio
Faculty: Weis

Chu, Matt (Ling Hon)

Postdoc (Finished 2015)
Department: Structural Bio
Faculty: Weis

Fisher, Suzanne

Research Asst. (Left 2016)
MCP
Faculty: Garcia

Gloerich, Martijn

Gakovic, Milica

Gokce, Ozgun

Res. Assoc. (Left 2/16)
MCP
Faculty: Sudhof

Miller, Phillip

Program: MCP
Faculty: Nelson

Conferred 2016

Lockhead, Dean

Program: MCP
Faculty: Goodman

Conferred 2016

Chavez, Marcelo

Janda, Claudia

Research Associate, Garcia Lab

Tao, Yuyong

Agin, Rebecca

Research Technician, Nelson Lab
Left August 2016

 

Moraga, Ignacio

Research Associate (HHMI), Garcia Lab
Left May 2016

Manglik, Aashish

Graduate Student until June 2016, then MCP Instructor
Program: BioPhysics
Faculty: Kobilka

Benham-Pyle, Blair

Bianchini, Julie

Graduate Student – finished 2016
Program: Biology
Faculty: Nelson

Clarke, Nathaniel

Graduate Student – finished 2016
Program: Biology
Faculty: Nelson /C. Lowe

Mick, David

Breslow, David

Kubanek, Jan

Shahmoradi, Ali

Department: HHMI
Faculty: Südhof

Spangler, Jamie

Luca, Vincent

Apelt, Luise

Krieg, Michael

Nager, Andrew

Portran, Didier

Yakoub, Abraam

Vu, Brandon

Research Technician, Nachury Lab

Thian, Foon Sun

Research Technician, Kobilka Lab

Du, Xiao

Collins, Caitlin

Cohen, Daniel

Matt, Rachel

Hartzell, Catherine

Graduate Student (Finished Aug 2015)
Program: Immunology
Faculty: Lewis

Hollander, Michael

Rotating Grad Student (Jan/2016)
Program: Bioengineering
Faculty: Garcia

Horton, Timothy

Rotating Grad Student (2015)
Program: Chemistry
Faculty: Garcia

Kiraly, Marianna

Kopp, Adam

Research Professional, Nachury Lab

Koulechova, Diana

Loizeau, Frederick

Grad Student, Mech. Eng., Goodman/Pruitt
Left 2015

Miles, Timothy

Martinelli, David

Postdoc (Finished Aug. 2016)
Department: MCP
Faculty: Südhof

Moraga, Ignacio

Res. Assoc. (Left 5/16)
MCP/HHMI
Faculty: Garcia

O'Rourke, Nancy

Sr. Research Scientist, Madison Lab

Pierce, Nathan

Postdoc (Finished July 2015)
Faculty: Nachury

Thorsen, Thor

Sterky, Fredrik

Postdoc (Finished 2016)
Department:  MCP
Faculty: Sudhof

Wu, Di

Postdoc (Finished 8/31/15)
Department:  MCP
Faculty: Garcia

Kozyrytska, Kateryna

Liew, Gerald

Hartzell, Catherine

Graduate Student
Program: Immunology
Faculty: Lewis

Suzan Slavsky

Administrative Associate to Dr. Südhof
SIM1, Room G1021
Left May 2016

Zhang, Haili

Research Professional, Garcia Lab
Left 2016

Rana, Anshul

Tan, Jiongyi

Graduate Student – finished 2016
Program: Biophysics
Faculty: Nelson

Ti, Shu

Research Professional, Garcia Lab

(Left spring 2017)

Mullins, Franklin

Nicholas, Harumi

Administrative Professional, Department
Left July 2017

Gordon, Sydney

Program: MCP
Faculty: Weissman

graduated 2017

Tejeda, Fernando

Lab Assistant, Department

Martin, Judy

Research Professional, O'Brien

Lokteva, Ludmila

Research Professional, Lewis Lab

Gipson, Preeti

Liang, Jackson

Program: MCP
Faculty: O'Brien

Brown, Cara

Research Professional, Goodman Lab

Lee, Jaclyn

Research Professional, Nachury Lab

Janda, Claudia

Research Associate, Garcia Lab

Zhang, Yunxiang

Ahmed, Alysia

Sun, Yanwen

Graduate Student (left 2017)
Program: Physics
Faculty: Chu

Fehlauer, Holger