Employee Recognition  

Celebrating 5 Years of Service

First Name Last Name Department
Daniel Arthur Abrams Psych/Child & Adol Psych & Dev
Sayed Ahmadi CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
Demir Akin Rad/MIPS/Nuclear Medicine
Sonia Alvarez Med/Immunology & Rheumatology
Susan Aptekar Peds/Systems Medicine
Ivette Arenas Surg/General Surgery
Laurel A. Ausserer Med/HIP/BeWell
Diane Ayala Med/Gastro & Hepatology
Mona Ayish Med/Blood & Marrow Transplant
Farbod Babrzadeh Biochem/Genome Center
Katherine Burke Barber Path/Blood Center
Denise Baughman Stanford Cancer Institute
Alexandra P. Belichenko-Azar Neurosurgery
John Bell Biochem/Genome Center
Annette Bettridge Med/General Medical Discipline
Martin Bigos CMGM Operations
Tiffany Binderup OFPM
Ann Bjelland SoM Finance - Faculty Comp
Laura A. Blackwood OFPM
Anita Blanco Genetics
Lisa N. Boesch CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
Deanna L. Bolio Path/Blood Center
Roberta Elaine Brissette Rad/Operations
Valerie A. Brown ObGyn/Operations
Carol A. Bruce Dermatology
Angela Dian Nava Bye Orthopaedic Surgery Operations
Jason F. Calcagno Pathology Ops Business Office
Valerie D. Cape Peds/Neonatology
Tanya Carrasco Med/Cardiovascular Medicine
Carmel Tsun On Chan Rad/MIPS/Nuclear Medicine
Monique Chang CTSurg/Operations
Carol A. Charlton Neurosurgery
Julie L. Chen RadOnc/Radiation Biology
Yee Ki Chen Genetics
Cindy Ly Cho SoM - IRT
Anthony J. Christopher Lane Medical Library
Jennifer Cisneros Path/Blood Center
Terra R. Coakley Med/Cardiovascular Medicine
Elizabeth A. Conlin Path/Blood Center
Michelle Lynn Cook SoM - IRT
Mary D. Corcoran Peds/Operations
Norma Costello Psych/Psychopharmacology
Bonita R. Crabbe Rad/Operations
Patricia M. Deasy SoM - IRT
Danielle M. deLeon CTSurg/Operations
Erin Digitale Communication & Public Affairs
Anabella Salcedo Din Med/Blood & Marrow Transplant
Nomita Divi Med/PCOR
Sean T. Dolan Genetics
Wuxing Dong Med/Nephrology
William N. Doyle SoM - IRT
Linda Enomoto Med/General Medical Discipline
Melanie Flores Espiritu MicroImmun/Operations
Trudy Esrey Peds/Endocrinology
Aireen A. Estrada Path/Blood Center
Samar Shawkat Fahmy SoM - Grad Student Services
Matthew W. Feeney SoM - IRT
Karen Fenton SOM/Institutional Planning
Carol Fernandez Stanford Cancer Institute
Kathleen M. Fisher Dept of Developmental Biology
Melissa L. Fisher SOM/SA Dean Fin & Admin Oper
Sabrina C. Fullhart Genetics
Alice Gardner Rad/Operations
Georgia Giatras OFPM
Timothy Ryan Gilmore Path/Blood Center
Bruce Goldman Communication & Public Affairs
Kaylene M. Grove Med/Endocrinology
Frezghi G. Habte Rad/Operations
Kelly Haehnel CCARE
Shahla Haider Urology - Administration
Shalamar R. Hayes CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
Adrian M. Haynes CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
Michon S. Henderson RadOnc/Radiation Therapy
Raymond Kenneth Hengst Path/Blood Center
Arturo Herrera SoM - Admissions
Steven Kyle Higginbottom MicroImmun/Operations
Melanie Anne Hines Cancer Clinical Trials Office
Akiko Honda Med/Cardiovascular Medicine
Steven Honey Path/Blood Center
Soulaima Houcheime Cancer Clinical Trials Office
Joseph Hubbard Psych/Operations
Cynthia A. Irvine SoM Office of Med Educ
Sonoo Israni Med/WSDM
Stephanie Jensen CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
Daniel Thomas Johnson Urology - Divisions
Mitra Kashanian Cancer Clinical Trials Office
Sylvia Jeewon Kim Transgenic Service Center
Rhea Razon Kimpo Neurobiology
Sofie Robin Kleppner SOM/Post-Doc Affairs
Michael Klukinov Anesthesia
Jill Knapp OFPM
Keiichi Kodama Peds/Systems Medicine
Tereza Kolesnikov Path/Operations
Sumitra Krishnan Educational Programs and Svcs
Sau Hing Lam Stem Cell Bio Reg Med Inst
Rebecca L. Lappin SoM - IRT
Claudia M. Lawrence Peds/Operations
Kelly Lazkani Surg/Emergency Medicine
Tim J. Lee OFPM
Polly Leung Urology - Administration
Joanna E. Liliental Med/Medicine Operations
Lina Liu RadOnc/Radiation Physics
Yinghua Liu Dept of Developmental Biology
Jolyna S. Loanzon Peds/Operations
Delia R. Loh Path/Blood Center
Calvin D. Lou Path/Blood Center
Alfred Machicado Otolaryngology/H&NS
Patricia Madrid Path/Blood Center
Lauren A. Maggio Lane Medical Library
Robert Manasherob Genetics
Ajitha Mannalithara Med/Gastro & Hepatology
Jose A. Marroquin CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
Aaron S. McCarty Stem Cell Bio Reg Med Inst
Heidi S. McCormick Orthopaedic Surgery Operations
Pedro C. Medina CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
Donna C. Medved Med/Gastro & Hepatology
Theresa J. Menzies-Bottoms Ophthalmology
Mary Schaffer Miller Rad/Operations
Donna Minagawa Thoracic Surgery
Martin Minogue Rad/Operations
Carolyn Mondragon Cancer Clinical Trials Office
Marilyn Luana Morcom Dermatology
Christine H. Morton Peds/Neonatology
Edith Munoz Med/Immunology & Rheumatology
Miu Han Ng HRP/Epidemiology
Kristi Michelle Nishihara SOM/Planning & Budgeting
Ryan Nicholas Oden Med/General Medical Discipline
Carolina Pacheco Path/Blood Center
Carina Aquino Pamintuan Path/Blood Center
Lisa M. Pelletier Health and Safety
Amanda Jean Peng SOM/Research Mgmt Group
Ibanri Phanwar-Wood CMGM Operations
William Pickthorn RadOnc/Radiation Therapy
Wendy Pituley Path/Blood Center
Pornprang Plangsrisakul Med/Medicine Operations
Teresa Ellen Preising Med/WSDM
Xiumei Qu Surgery
Reynaldo G. Robles CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
Jonathan B. Rothbard Med/Immunology & Rheumatology
Shyamali Roy Path/Blood Center
Rita Sader Peds/Hematology/Oncology
Katrin Sangkuhl Genetics
Eric Michael Schmidt Med/PCOR
Adrish Sen Med/Gastro & Hepatology
Catherine Benigno Sepnio Path/Blood Center
Saovanh Seto School of Medicine HR Cluster
 Rajesh Shah Path/Blood Center
Kristen Elise Sheau Psych/Interdis Brain Sci Rsrch
Rebecca Shultz FuncRest/Sports Medicine
Danielle A. Simmons Neurology
Krystle Singh Psych/Sleep Disorder/Sleep Ctr
Joselene Anastasia Sipin-Sayno Cancer Clinical Trials Office
Dong Hyun Sohn Med/Immunology & Rheumatology
Erica D. Sonnenburg MicroImmun/Operations
Xiaoyun Sun Anesthesia
Gayathri Swaminathan Path/Operations
Huibin Tang CTSurg/Operations
Tristy Keiko Tara Neurosurgery
Svetlana P. Tarchevskaya Structural Biology
Eileen Feruzzi Telleria Path/Blood Center
Lakshika Tennakoon Surg/General Surgery
Keyshundra Thomas Med/Cardiovascular Medicine
Maria De Las Mercedes Torres Pathology Ops Business Office
Chun Tsai Med/Oncology
Jamie C. Tsui SoM - IRT
Christopher Vaughan Stem Cell Bio Reg Med Inst
Bianca Monique Velasquez Med/Infectious Diseases
Glenda Vergara-Gumobao Path/Blood Center
Sandra K Walker Pathology Ops Business Office
Temise R. Walker Peds/Neonatology
Shannon Gregory Walters Rad/Operations
Charlene Xiaoling Wang Stem Cell Bio Reg Med Inst
Qian Wang Med/Immunology & Rheumatology
Winnie Wang OFPM
Nancy J. Ware Rad/Operations
Gayla M. Weng Neurology
Donna C. Williams Cancer Clinical Trials Office
Donna C. Williams Med/Oncology
Hon Kit Wong Path/Operations
Bo Wu Urology - Divisions
Manhong Wu Anesthesia
Anping Xia Otolaryngology/H&NS
Weijing Xu Genetics
Xinrui Yan Rad/MIPS/Nuclear Medicine
Roni E. Yarbrough Rad/Operations
Natalie May Zahr Psychiatry Various
Ming Zheng Anesthesia
Jacquelyn M. Zirbes Peds/Pulmonary Medicine

 

Stanford Medicine Resources:

Footer Links: