Celebrating 5 Years of Service

Wajhma Massoumi Aboud

Surgery/Vascular Surgery
 

Sergio R. Alcantara, Jr.

Department of Developmental Biology
 

Ja'Vonne M. Alexander

Thoracic Surgery
 

Tal Alfasi

Medicine/Pulmonary & Critical Care
 

Audrey Alonis

Medicine/Immunology & Rheumatology
 

Maia Azubel

Structural Biology
 

Kimberly Singer Babiarz

Medicine
 

Irene J. Bailey-Healy

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Eva S. Bajorek

Radiology
 

Rina Barouch-Bentov

Medicine/Infectious Diseases
 

Ruel Benedict Basiloy

Information Resources & Technology
 

Anthony Benevento

Information Resources & Technology
 

Bernadette Carvalho Bettencourt

Anesthesia
 

Alexandre Bettencourt da Cruz

Neurosurgery
 

Rachel Rinat Bitton

Radiology
 

Anita Bivens

Genetics
 

Maria Cecile Bonini

Medicine
 

Crystal Marie Botham

Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine
 

Rochelle Bradford

Center for Molecular and Genetic Medicine
 

Dawn Therese Bravo

Otolaryngology
 

Christopher Lee Bricker

Information Resources & Technology
 

Joan Patricia S. Brown

Medicine/Stanford Prevention Research Center
 

Julia A. Buckingham

Pediatrics/Child Health Research Program
 

Debra K. Campbell

Medicine/Stanford Prevention Research Center
 

Aiqin Cao

Pediatrics/Cardiology
 

Justin H. Carvalho

Neurobiology
 

Pin-I Chen

Pediatrics/Cardiology
 

Peter T. Chen

Information Resources & Technology
 

Randy Y. Chen

Information Resources & Technology
 

Michelle Cheng

Neurosurgery
 

Lindsay Chromik

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Isabella Chu

Population Health Sciences
 

Julie Croteau

Medicine/HIP/BeWell
 

Christina T. Cuevas

Stanford Cancer Institute
 

Jonathan S. Davies

Information Resources & Technology
 

Robert E. Del Visco

Information Resources & Technology
 

Nicole Delgado

Surgery/General Surgery
 

Subba Lakshmi Dhulipala

Neurology
 

Ada Diane Eban-Rothschild

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Gretchen Ehrenkaufer

Medicine/Infectious Diseases
 

Kevin S. Epperson

Radiology
 

Zaida Esquivel

Pediatrics/Neonatology
 

Fernando Fierros Flores

Medicine/Stanford Prevention Research Center
 

Blanca M. Figueroa

Institute for Immunity, Transplantation, and Infection
 

Dawn Marie Freeman

Human Resources Group
 

Lori Beth Furusho

Pediatrics/Cardiology
 

Roxanne Del Rosario Garcia

Medicine/Pulmonary & Critical Care
 

Julie Ellen Golding

Research Management Group
 

Igor Goncharov

Institute for Immunity, Transplantation, and Infection
 

Joslyn Gray

Facilities Planning and Management
 

Fabian Grubert

Genetics
 

Meng Gu

Radiology
 

Melinda Hantke

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Kedar Hastak

Medicine/Oncology
 

Stephanie B. Henry

Dermatology
 

Rayundo Hernandez

Comparative Medicine/Veterinary Service Center
 

Linda Ho

Medicine/Blood & Marrow Transplant
 

Cindy Ho

Educational Programs and Services
 

Alison Holzer-Speed

Pediatrics/Infectious Diseases
 

Jennifer C. Honciano

Clinical Trials Management System
 

Matthew Horridge

Medicine/Biomedical Informatics Research
 

Dong-Qing Hu

Pediatrics/Cardiology
 

Katherine JeanLouise Jackson

Pathology Research
 

Lucas Christopher Johnson

Biochemistry/Genome Center
 

Savita Keshav Kamble

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Deborah Ellen Kenney

Orthopaedics
 

Sally A. Kim

Neurology
 

Bruce D. Koch

Senior Associate Dean for Research
 

Lutz Robert Kockel

Department of Developmental Biology
 

Yoko Kojima

Surgery/Vascular Surgery
 

Jonghyeob Lee

Department of Developmental Biology
 

Ji-Yeun Lee

Pathology
 

YongJae Lee

Information Resources & Technology
 

Louis Leung

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Li-Fen Liu

Medicine/Endocrinology
 

Chih Long Liu

Medicine/Oncology
 

Rita M. Lonhart

Population Health Sciences
 

Christina Lum

Anesthesia
 

Amy Luu

Controller
 

Zhihai Ma

Genetics
 

N. Rose Macalma Trinidad

Surgery/General Surgery
 

Romain Alexandre Paul Madelaine

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Alfonso Magana, Jr.

Comparative Medicine/Veterinary Service Center
 

Rajinder Mann

Emergency Medicine
 

Denisa Marcisovska

Anesthesia
 

Andrew B. Martin

Information Resources & Technology
 

Angelica M. Martinez

Neurology
 

Michelle H. Matsumoto

Pediatrics
 

Elizabeth A. McCormick

Urology
 

Katherine L. McGurk

Surgery/Vascular Surgery
 

Kshama Raghuvir Mehta

Medicine/Nephrology
 

Suely M. Meshersky

Pathology
 

Margaret Murphy

Pediatrics
 

Olena Mykhaylichenko

Dermatology
 

Ramesh V. Nair

Genetics
 

Mohammed Inayathullah Nazir Ahmed

Radiology
 

Duy Nguyen

Comparative Medicine/Veterinary Service Center
 

Linh Phuong Nguyen

Medicine
 

Ryan Takeo Nitta

Neurosurgery
 

Odilie Orantes

Anesthesia
 

Mark Edward Orcholski

Medicine/Pulmonary & Critical Care
 

Lida Silvana Paredes

Medicine/Endocrinology
 

Sangbin Park

Department of Developmental Biology
 

Amanda Perez

Medicine/HIP/BeWell
 

Carlos Perez

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Cecelia Anne Perkins

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Aarti Aurora Porwal

Educational Programs and Services
 

Venkata Raveendra Pothineni

Medicine/Infectious Diseases
 

Venkata Ganesh Varma Pusapati

Biochemistry
 

Alyssa Helena Ray

Pediatrics/Hematology/Oncology
 

Denise Reyes

Pediatrics/Hospital Medicine
 

Jennifer L. Robinson

Medicine/Stanford Prevention Research Center
 

Philip Robinson

Structural Biology
 

Enrique Rodriguez

Comparative Medicine/Veterinary Service Center
 

Suzette Rodriguez

Neurosurgery
 

Erin Romer

Research Management Group
 

Jessica Salas-Mendonca

Senior Associate Dean of Academic Affairs
 

Karen S. Saltzman

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Uuve Sauga

Research Management Group
 

Nina C. Schleicher

Medicine/Stanford Prevention Research Center
 

Nandini Sen

Pediatrics/Infectious Diseases
 

Navdar Sever

Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
 

Bela A. Shah

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Mohammad Ali Shariati

Ophthalmology
 

Kelsey Erin Shaw

Biochemistry
 

Lorelei Dawn Shoemaker

Neurosurgery
 

Atcharee Silathong Shu

Pediatrics/Neonatology
 

Matt Simison

Genetics
 

Carol Sinoben

Neurology
 

William York Smith

Information Resources & Technology
 

Ilona Sockol

Dermatology
 

Rajini Srinivasan

Chemical & Systems Biology
 

Michelle St. Onge

Microbiology and Immunology
 

Elidia Tafoya

Dermatology
 

Rasa Tamosiuniene

Medicine/Pulmonary & Critical Care
 

Cristina M. Tato

Institute for Immunity, Transplantation, and Infection
 

Linda G. Thomas

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Kristi Townsend

Medicine
 

Kevin C. Tran

Neurology
 

Thomas WJ Travers

Comparative Medicine/Veterinary Service Center
 

Rosalyne Tu

Medicine/HIP/BeWell
 

Roy Tyra

Chemical & Systems Biology
 

Joel I. Valencia

Comparative Medicine/Veterinary Service Center
 

Linda Vargas

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Anca Velisar

Neurology
 

Anita Visweswaran

Emergency Medicine
 

Ludmila Voloboueva

Anesthesia
 

Dhananjay Wagh

Senior Associate Dean of Research
 

Annette M. Walter

Facilities Planning and Management
 

Gordon Wang

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Wu Wei

Biochemistry/Genome Center
 

Jessica Rose Whalen

Pediatrics/Child Health Research Program
 

Debra Jean Willrett

Medicine/Biomedical Informatics Research
 

Tammy Jo Wilson

Office of Postdoctoral Affairs
 

Pamelyn J. Woo

Neurology
 

Se-Jin Yoon

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Jennifer Zamanian

Neurobiology
 

May M. Zepeda

Pediatrics/Child Health Research Program
 

Jie Zhai

Genetics
 

Chunli Zhao

Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine