Celebrating 15 Years of Service

Tristan G. Anderson

Department of Developmental Biology
 

Julie Arafeh

Pediatrics/Neonatology
 

Michael Robert Barany

Clinical and Translational Research Unit
 

Jacqueline R. Bautista

Neurology
 

Mayumi Beppu

Microbiology & Immunology
 

Keith Bettinger

Genetics
 

Derek Brian Boothroyd

Medicine/Quantitative Sciences Unit
 

Kerry Breuer

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Adrienne Lynn Bronfeld

Psychiatry/General Psychiatry & Psychology
 

Scott Lewis Thomas Butler

Comparative Medicine/Veterinary Service Center
 

Chia-Yu Cardell

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Phuong Yen Chau

Microbiology & Immunology
 

Ofelia C. Colin

Pediatrics/Endocrinology
 

Sarah E. Daadi

Research Management Group
 

Quynh Dang

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Leona Dang-Kilduff

Pediatrics/Neonatology
 

Janos Demeter

Microbiology & Immunology/Baxter Labs
 

Jarnail Dhalla

Facilities Planning and Management
 

Joel Tawatao Dollaga, Jr.

Comparative Medicine/Veterinary Service Center
 

Michael Dorf

Medicine/Biomedical Informatics Research
 

Stephanie Kathleen Eberle

Career Center
 

Barbara L. Flynn

Senior Associate Dean for Research
 

Michelle Fujimoto

Pediatrics/Disease Prevention
 

Adelfa Gabisan

Pediatrics/Research Administration
 

Teresia W. Gichimu

Information Resources & Technology
 

Xueying Gu

Department of Developmental Biology
 

Edylen Anit Gulpo

Neurology
 

Keisha M. Hall

Surgery/General Surgery
 

Jessica Hawkins

Psychiatry/General Psychiatry & Psychology
 

Alan C. Hebert

Center for Molecular Genetic Medicine
 

Tyson H. Holmes

Institute for Immunity, Transplantation, and Infection
 

Yong Huang

Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine
 

Jessica L. Jones

Research Management Group
 

Permsuk Lamprasitipon

Clinical Excellence Research Center
 

Zhiwen Liao

Molecular and Cellular Physiology
 

Derrick P. Lin

Research Management Group
 

Vijaya Bharathi Lingala

Cardiothoracic Surgery
 

Cynthia L. Llanes

Pathology
 

Nancy Lonhart

Medicine
 

Doreen Lunsford

Anesthesia
 

Claudia I. P. Macaubas

Pediatrics/Human Gene Therapy
 

Helen S. Mah

Controller
 

Lajja Mani

Pathology
 

Kristina Micheva

Molecular and Cellular Physiology
 

Nancy Mori

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Linda Murtagh

Research Management Group
 

Valerie E. Ojha

Anesthesia
 

Ami Okada

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Yi-Bing Ouyang

Anesthesia
 

Edgardo R. Palaya

Comparative Medicine/Veterinary Service Center
 

Robert Allen Pearce

Chemical & Systems Biology
 

Arlene Placencia

Pathology
 

Sabine Pokutta

Structural Biology
 

Patricia Raines

Surgery/General Surgery
 

Lalithakala Raman

Radiology/General Radiology
 

Jeslyn Rumbold

Radiology
 

Clea C. Sarnquist

Pediatrics/Infectious Diseases
 

Inna Sayfer

Medicine/Quantitative Sciences Unit
 

Suzanne C. Schiessler

Information Resources & Technology
 

Xiao-you Shi

Anesthesia
 

Jiten K. Singh

Information Resources & Technology
 

John Seth Strattan

Genetics
 

Rovina Suri

Human Resources Group
 

Shirley Catherine Sutton

Genetics
 

Fred Martinez Tovar

Medicine/General Medical Discipline
 

Yen K. Tran

Center for Molecular and Genetic Medicine
 

Angelica Trejo

Microbiology & Immunology/Baxter Labs
 

Sandra Valencia

Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
 

Jennifer Leigh Vendetti

Medicine/Biomedical Informatics Research
 

Kristy S. Verhines

Neurosurgery
 

Dana Waller

Medicine/Stanford Prevention Research Center
 

Shyla Watson-Barker

Pediatrics/Cardiology
 

Gerald Wen

Anesthesia
 

Mark Woon

Biomedical Data Science
 

Jung-Hung Wu

Stanford Cancer Institute
 

Jenny Yuan

Medicine/Hematology
 

Ophelia Zalamea

Biochemistry/Genome Center
 

Shuchun Zhao

Pathology