Celebrating 5 Years of Service

Homer I. Abaya

Otolaryngology
 

Swati Acharya

Pediatrics
 

Claudio D. Acuna Goycolea

Molecular & Cellular Physiology
 

Maria Karen R. Aguilar

Radiology
 

Murat Aksoy

Radiology
 

Cassandra Marie Alcazar

Educational Programs and Services
 

Andres Andalon

Medicine
 

Marcella Anthony

Educational Programs and Services
 

David Hongo Apum

Medicine
 

Katherine Arnow

Psychiatry
 

Karen Lynn Artiles

Pathology
 

Pamela F. Atkins

Dermatology
 

Bahij Austin

Educational Programs and Services
 

Audrey J. Austrie Holmes

Medicine
 

Catherine Craig Baker

Developmental Biology
 

Alejandra Barragan

Finance
 

Barbara M. Beebe

Pediatrics
 

Anthony W. Behn

Orthopaedics
 

Nadezhda P. Belichenko

Neurology
 

Valerie Berland

Pediatrics
 

Christine H. Blabe

Neurosurgery
 

Kristen K. Bogart

Radiology
 

Allan R. Borrayo

Neurobiology
 

Rika Magda Bosmans

Pediatrics
 

Banu Breismeister

Dermatology
 

Michelle Whirl Carrillo

Genetics
 

Esther Chan

Genetics
 

Pei-Jen Chang

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Linda Chio

Medicine
 

Maile Lynn Chitty

Research Management Group
 

Kirk Chu

Pediatrics
 

Katherine J. Connors

Anesthesia
 

Jerry A. Cook

Orthopaedics
 

Margery Kay Corbett

Research Management Group
 

Isabelle Cotto

Psychiatry
 

Erin Crew

Medicine
 

Norman L. Cyr

Pathology
 

Carlos R. Davila

Comparative Medicine
 

Karina S. Delgado-Carrasco

Medicine
 

Leslie Dethlefsen

Medicine
 

John DiMario

Medicine
 

Christine Dorcich

Comparative Medicine
 

Elizabeth Anne Duff-Brown

Medicine
 

Lancy Eang

Educational Programs and Services
 

Stephen Fabay

Medicine
 

Kerwin H. Fabian

Neurosurgery
 

Alexis Katrece Fields

Medicine
 

Tammie R. Forbes

Neurosurgery
 

Leah Sanchez Galvez

Medicine
 

Jennifer Gaunce

Pathology
 

Sonja Elaine Goedde

Comparative Medicine
 

Evaristo Gonzalez

Comparative Medicine
 

Larry L. Green

Anesthesia
 

Susan M. Grimes

Biochemistry
 

Sheena Gupta

Institute for Immunity, Transplantation, and Infection
 

Karen E. Hall

Educational Programs and Services
 

Mark D. Hanlon

Communication & Public Affairs
 

Brenda Hann

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Danielle Marie Hendrickson

Medicine
 

Jean Hengst

Educational Programs and Services
 

Babette Heyer

Cancer Institute
 

Waldo Hinshaw

Radiology
 

Yanli Hou

Pathology
 

Andrew C. Hsi

Cardiovascular Institute
 

Gabriel Ibarra

Comparative Medicine
 

Derek Innes

Radiology
 

Vani Jain

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Julia Johari

Pediatrics
 

Jennifer L. Kang

Pediatrics
 

Karin Tsung-Tien Kao

Radiation Oncology
 

Michael Stanley Kareta

Pediatrics
 

Miloslav Karhanek

SPECTRUM
 

Shazneen Khan

Neurology
 

Jeanna Kim

Medicine
 

Sergio Koba

Comparative Medicine
 

Karl-Magnus Larsson

Structural Biology
 

Patrick Wing-Hay Lau

Pathology
 

Michael Leipold

Institute for Immunity, Transplantation, and Infection
 

Danielle Leuenberger

Cancer Institute
 

Catherine Ley

Medicine
 

Jennifer Li Pook Than

Genetics
 

Rhea Yu Liang

Radiology
 

Michele Lima

Molecular & Cellular Physiology
 

Anne Lum

Comparative Medicine
 

Qingjun Luo

Pediatrics
 

Joan Luthra

Pediatrics
 

Chen Ma

Pediatrics
 

Patricia A. Madden

Medicine
 

Klas Erik Gustaf Magnusson

Microbiology and Immunology
 

William Magruder

Anesthesia
 

Meena Bhaurao Malipatlolla

Institute for Immunity, Transplantation, and Infection
 

Leslie McNeil

Anesthesia
 

Mario Mercurio

Psychiatry
 

Thomas Mims

Radiology
 

Dullei Min

Pediatrics
 

Stuart H. Minami

Neurosurgery
 

Siddhartha Mitra

Institute of Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
 

Rachel Moericke

Medicine
 

Rosemary Monroe

Human Resources Group
 

Jose Luis Montes

Comparative Medicine
 

Cyndhavi Narayanan

Psychiatry
 

Neda Nemat-Gorgani

Structural Biology
 

Kristie D. Newby

SPECTRUM
 

Julie A. Ng

Neurology
 

Dinh Nguyen

Clinical & Translational Research Unit
 

Patrycja Nosek

Medicine
 

John W. Oehlert

Pediatrics
 

Stefan Lyne Oliver

Pediatrics
 

Jessica Marie Campbell Olson

Pediatrics
 

Olga P. Ordonez

Developmental Biology
 

Kim Osborn

Educational Programs and Services
 

Tomiko Tolan Oskotsky

Medicine
 

Rowel Padilla

Medicine
 

Sarah Lynne S. Pajarito

Psychiatry
 

Michal Palmon

Pediatrics
 

Brian Matthew Patenaude

Psychiatry
 

Timothy M. Peoples

Office of Facilities & Planning Management
 

Maria E. Perlas

Medicine
 

Chelsey R. Perry

Research Management Group
 

Christine D. Plant

Neurosurgery
 

Jessica Poyser

Medicine
 

Kun Qu

Dermatology
 

Patrick D. Raphael

Otolaryngology
 

John P. Rettger

Psychiatry
 

Derek S. Reubish

Neurosurgery
 

Sallie Lucretia Rich

Medicine
 

Guadalupe A. Romero-Villanueva

Pediatrics
 

Rachelle Ann Roxas

Biomedical Ethics
 

Irina Merzlyak Russell

Educational Programs and Services
 

Sara Salem

Pediatrics
 

Donna San Juan

Orthopaedics
 

John Sanford

Communication & Public Affairs
 

Jun Seita

Institute of Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
 

Tina W. Seto

Information Research & Technology
 

Minyi Shi

Genetics
 

June Ho Shin

Otolaryngology
 

Patricia A. Smith

Radiology
 

Randall S. Soares

Genetics
 

Robert Sweeney

Pathology
 

Yun Tao

Anesthesia
 

Sandra Mary Tainter

Comparative Medicine
 

Ann Tennier

Psychiatry
 

Rosita Thiessen

Neurology
 

Amy N. Thomas

Radiology
 

Antonio Tolentino

Comparative Medicine
 

Sarina Tom

Educational Programs and Services
 

Marcelo Torres

Comparative Medicine
 

Karen Tran

Cancer Institute
 

Elaine Tschorn

Medicine
 

Leonor B. Urbain

Neurology
 

Marisol Urbano

Chemical & Systems Biology
 

Alexander O. Valdefiera

Comparative Medicine
 

Margaret Venables

SPECTRUM
 

Jennifer I. Wang

Research Management Group
 

Xin Wang

Genetics
 

Prachi Abhijit Wani

Gynecology
 

Shannon L. Weaver

Comparative Medicine
 

Sandra Lee Wong Martin

Research Management Group
 

Heidi Wong

Medicine
 

Samantha Wong

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Beijing Wu

Genetics
 

Hong Xiang

Medicine
 

Lingyun Xu

Radiology
 

Wei Yang

Pediatrics
 

Zhen Yang

Medicine
 

Sima Yazdanian

Clinical & Translational Research Unit
 

Xun Zeng

Microbiology and Immunology
 

Hanbang Zhang

Medicine
 

Liqun Zhu

Pediatrics
 

Yan Zhuge

Radiology