Celebrating 5 Years of Service

Daniel Arthur Abrams

Psych/Child & Adol Psych & Dev
 

Sayed Ahmadi

CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
 

Demir Akin

Rad/MIPS/Nuclear Medicine
 

Sonia Alvarez

Med/Immunology & Rheumatology
 

Susan Aptekar

Peds/Systems Medicine
 

Ivette Arenas

Surg/General Surgery
 

Laurel A. Ausserer

Med/HIP/BeWell
 

Diane Ayala

Med/Gastro & Hepatology
 

Mona Ayish

Med/Blood & Marrow Transplant
 

Farbod Babrzadeh

Biochem/Genome Center
 

Katherine Burke Barber

Path/Blood Center
 

Denise Baughman

Stanford Cancer Institute
 

Alexandra P. Belichenko-Azar

Neurosurgery
 

John Bell

Biochem/Genome Center
 

Annette Bettridge

Med/General Medical Discipline
 

Martin Bigos

CMGM Operations
 

Tiffany Binderup

OFPM
 

Ann Bjelland

SoM Finance - Faculty Comp
 

Laura A. Blackwood

OFPM
 

Anita Blanco

Genetics
 

Lisa N. Boesch

CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
 

Deanna L. Bolio

Path/Blood Center
 

Roberta Elaine Brissette

Rad/Operations
 

Valerie A. Brown

ObGyn/Operations
 

Carol A. Bruce

Dermatology
 

Angela Dian Nava Bye

Orthopaedic Surgery Operations
 

Jason F. Calcagno

Pathology Ops Business Office
 

Valerie D. Cape

Peds/Neonatology
 

Tanya Carrasco

Med/Cardiovascular Medicine
 

Carmel Tsun On Chan

Rad/MIPS/Nuclear Medicine
 

Monique Chang

CTSurg/Operations
 

Carol A. Charlton

Neurosurgery
 

Julie L. Chen

RadOnc/Radiation Biology
 

Yee Ki Chen

Genetics
 

Cindy Ly Cho

SoM - IRT
 

Anthony J. Christopher

Lane Medical Library
 

Jennifer Cisneros

Path/Blood Center
 

Terra R. Coakley

Med/Cardiovascular Medicine
 

Elizabeth A. Conlin

Path/Blood Center
 

Michelle Lynn Cook

SoM - IRT
 

Mary D. Corcoran

Peds/Operations
 

Norma Costello

Psych/Psychopharmacology
 

Bonita R. Crabbe

Rad/Operations
 

Patricia M. Deasy

SoM - IRT
 

Danielle M. deLeon

CTSurg/Operations
 

Erin Digitale

Communication & Public Affairs
 

Anabella Salcedo Din

Med/Blood & Marrow Transplant
 

Nomita Divi

Med/PCOR
 

Sean T. Dolan

Genetics
 

Wuxing Dong

Med/Nephrology
 

William N. Doyle

SoM - IRT
 

Linda Enomoto

Med/General Medical Discipline
 

Melanie Flores Espiritu

MicroImmun/Operations
 

Trudy Esrey

Peds/Endocrinology
 

Aireen A. Estrada

Path/Blood Center
 

Samar Shawkat Fahmy

SoM - Grad Student Services
 

Matthew W. Feeney

SoM - IRT
 

Karen Fenton

SOM/Institutional Planning
 

Carol Fernandez

Stanford Cancer Institute
 

Kathleen M. Fisher

Dept of Developmental Biology
 

Melissa L. Fisher

SOM/SA Dean Fin & Admin Oper
 

Sabrina C. Fullhart

Genetics
 

Alice Gardner

Rad/Operations
 

Georgia Giatras

OFPM
 

Timothy Ryan Gilmore

Path/Blood Center
 

Bruce Goldman

Communication & Public Affairs
 

Kaylene M. Grove

Med/Endocrinology
 

Frezghi G. Habte

Rad/Operations
 

Kelly Haehnel

CCARE
 

Shahla Haider

Urology - Administration
 

Shalamar R. Hayes

CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
 

Adrian M. Haynes

CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
 

Michon S. Henderson

RadOnc/Radiation Therapy
 

Raymond Kenneth Hengst

Path/Blood Center
 

Arturo Herrera

SoM - Admissions
 

Steven Kyle Higginbottom

MicroImmun/Operations
 

Melanie Anne Hines

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Akiko Honda

Med/Cardiovascular Medicine
 

Steven Honey

Path/Blood Center
 

Soulaima Houcheime

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Joseph Hubbard

Psych/Operations
 

Cynthia A. Irvine

SoM Office of Med Educ
 

Sonoo Israni

Med/WSDM
 

Stephanie Jensen

CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
 

Daniel Thomas Johnson

Urology - Divisions
 

Mitra Kashanian

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Sylvia Jeewon Kim

Transgenic Service Center
 

Rhea Razon Kimpo

Neurobiology
 

Sofie Robin Kleppner

SOM/Post-Doc Affairs
 

Michael Klukinov

Anesthesia
 

Jill Knapp

OFPM
 

Keiichi Kodama

Peds/Systems Medicine
 

Tereza Kolesnikov

Path/Operations
 

Sumitra Krishnan

Educational Programs and Services
 

Sau Hing Lam

Stem Cell Bio Reg Med Inst
 

Rebecca L. Lappin

SoM - IRT
 

Claudia M. Lawrence

Peds/Operations
 

Kelly Lazkani

Surg/Emergency Medicine
 

Tim J. Lee

OFPM
 

Polly Leung

Urology - Administration
 

Joanna E. Liliental

Med/Medicine Operations
 

Lina Liu

RadOnc/Radiation Physics
 

Yinghua Liu

Dept of Developmental Biology
 

Jolyna S. Loanzon

Peds/Operations
 

Delia R. Loh

Path/Blood Center
 

Calvin D. Lou

Path/Blood Center
 

Alfred Machicado

Otolaryngology/H&NS
 

Patricia Madrid

Path/Blood Center
 

Lauren A. Maggio

Lane Medical Library
 

Robert Manasherob

Genetics
 

Ajitha Mannalithara

Med/Gastro & Hepatology
 

Jose A. Marroquin

CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
 

Aaron S. McCarty

Stem Cell Bio Reg Med Inst
 

Heidi S. McCormick

Orthopaedic Surgery Operations
 

Pedro C. Medina

CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
 

Donna C. Medved

Med/Gastro & Hepatology
 

Theresa J. Menzies-Bottoms

Ophthalmology
 

Mary Schaffer Miller

Rad/Operations
 

Donna Minagawa

Thoracic Surgery
 

Martin Minogue

Rad/Operations
 

Carolyn Mondragon

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Marilyn Luana Morcom

Dermatology
 

Christine H. Morton

Peds/Neonatology
 

Edith Munoz

Med/Immunology & Rheumatology
 

Miu Han Ng

HRP/Epidemiology
 

Kristi Michelle Nishihara

SOM/Planning & Budgeting
 

Ryan Nicholas Oden

Med/General Medical Discipline
 

Carolina Pacheco

Path/Blood Center
 

Carina Aquino Pamintuan

Path/Blood Center
 

Lisa M. Pelletier

Health and Safety
 

Amanda Jean Peng

SOM/Research Mgmt Group
 

Ibanri Phanwar-Wood

CMGM Operations
 

William Pickthorn

RadOnc/Radiation Therapy
 

Wendy Pituley

Path/Blood Center
 

Pornprang Plangsrisakul

Med/Medicine Operations
 

Teresa Ellen Preising

Med/WSDM
 

Xiumei Qu

Surgery
 

Reynaldo G. Robles

CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
 

Jonathan B. Rothbard

Med/Immunology & Rheumatology
 

Shyamali Roy

Path/Blood Center
 

Rita Sader

Peds/Hematology/Oncology
 

Katrin Sangkuhl

Genetics
 

Eric Michael Schmidt

Med/PCOR
 

Adrish Sen

Med/Gastro & Hepatology
 

Catherine Benigno Sepnio

Path/Blood Center
 

Saovanh Seto

School of Medicine HR Cluster
 

Rajesh Shah

Path/Blood Center
 

Kristen Elise Sheau

Psych/Interdis Brain Sci Rsrch
 

Rebecca Shultz

FuncRest/Sports Medicine
 

Danielle A. Simmons

Neurology
 

Krystle Singh

Psych/Sleep Disorder/Sleep Ctr
 

Joselene Anastasia Sipin-Sayno

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Dong Hyun Sohn

Med/Immunology & Rheumatology
 

Erica D. Sonnenburg

MicroImmun/Operations
 

Xiaoyun Sun

Anesthesia
 

Gayathri Swaminathan

Path/Operations
 

Huibin Tang

CTSurg/Operations
 

Tristy Keiko Tara

Neurosurgery
 

Svetlana P. Tarchevskaya

Structural Biology
 

Eileen Feruzzi Telleria

Path/Blood Center
 

Lakshika Tennakoon

Surg/General Surgery
 

Keyshundra Thomas

Med/Cardiovascular Medicine
 

Maria De Las Mercedes Torres

Pathology Ops Business Office
 

Chun Tsai

Med/Oncology
 

Jamie C. Tsui

SoM - IRT
 

Christopher Vaughan

Stem Cell Bio Reg Med Inst
 

Bianca Monique Velasquez

Med/Infectious Diseases
 

Glenda Vergara-Gumobao

Path/Blood Center
 

Sandra K Walker

Pathology Ops Business Office
 

Temise R. Walker

Peds/Neonatology
 

Shannon Gregory Walters

Rad/Operations
 

Charlene Xiaoling Wang

Stem Cell Bio Reg Med Inst
 

Qian Wang

Med/Immunology & Rheumatology
 

Winnie Wang

OFPM
 

Nancy J. Ware

Rad/Operations
 

Gayla M. Weng

Neurology
 

Donna C. Williams

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Donna C. Williams

Med/Oncology
 

Hon Kit Wong

Path/Operations
 

Bo Wu

Urology - Divisions
 

Manhong Wu

Anesthesia
 

Anping Xia

Otolaryngology/H&NS
 

Weijing Xu

Genetics
 

Xinrui Yan

Rad/MIPS/Nuclear Medicine
 

Roni E. Yarbrough

Rad/Operations
 

Natalie May Zahr

Psychiatry Various
 

Ming Zheng

Anesthesia
 

Jacquelyn M. Zirbes

Peds/Pulmonary Medicine