Celebrating 10 Years of Service

Malwana Adalat

Rad/Operations
 

Anne Anastasi

SOM/Research Mgmt Group
 

Margarita Gallardo Apour

Communication & Public Affairs
 

Randall Araquistain

Med/Medicine Operations
 

Jana J. Baldwin

SOM/SA Dean Fin & Admin Oper
 

Pauline Becker

SoM - IRT
 

Geoffrey A. Belanger

Path/Blood Center
 

Elisabeth Berber

Med/Endocrinology
 

Miriam Bischoff

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Sarah Bobo

Surg/General Surgery
 

Drina M. Bogusch

Path/Blood Center
 

Michael Braisted

Surg/General Surgery
 

David Andrew Bushnell

Structural Biology
 

Hongbin Cao

RadOnc/Radiation Therapy
 

Wen-Teh Chang

Med/Pulmonary & Critical Care
 

Chih-Hsin Chen

Peds/Pulmonary Medicine
 

Ming Tien Chou

Rad/Operations
 

Mei-Sze Chua

Surg/General Surgery
 

Paula Clinton

Peds/Endocrinology
 

Fletcher B. Cocquyt

SoM - IRT
 

Karen Corbelli

Med/Oncology
 

Jennifer Cory

Peds/Operations
 

Maria Costanzo

Genetics
 

Nancy D'Amico

Med/Residency & Educ Prog
 

Natasha Dehn

Anesthesia
 

Tzanko I. Doukov

Structural Biology
 

Catherine R. Drake

Path/Blood Center
 

Menashe Elazar

Med/Gastro & Hepatology
 

Stacia R. Engel

Genetics
 

Sandra J. Feaster

Immersive & Simulation Lrng
 

Nancy Anne Federspiel

Inst Transplant Infec Oper
 

Susan Fernando

Path/Blood Center
 

Todd A. Ferris

SoM - IRT
 

Carmen Fong

Path/Blood Center
 

Melanie Gaudinez

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Elias Godoy

CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
 

Michael S. Graham

Peds/Cardiology
 

Ana B. Hernandez

MicroImmun/Operations
 

Kathryn Hodghead

Path/Blood Center
 

Sylvia Holland

SOM/Research Mgmt Group
 

Yasuhiro Honda

Med/Cardiovascular Medicine
 

Meghan Eileen Howe

Psych/Child & Adol Psych & Dev
 

Katherine Hwang

Orthopaedics
 

Adiljan Ibrahim

Neurobiology
 

Jason Irwin

Otolaryngology/H&NS
 

Taichang Jang

Neurology
 

Sally Joseph

Psych/VA & Geriatric
 

Jennifer Keller

Psych/Psychopharmacology
 

Stacy Kobayashi

Med/Infectious Diseases
 

Susan Y. Kopiwoda

Rad/Operations
 

Jane K. Kroeten

CMGM Operations
 

Edmond Lee

Pathology Ops Business Office
 

Sandra S. Lee

Stan Ctr Biomed Ethics Ops
 

Lowen Lee-Polanco

Neurology
 

Yining Li

Genetics
 

Nicole M. Liautaud

Path/Blood Center
 

Cindy Limb

Inst Transplant Infec Oper
 

Bernadette Liu

Psych/Operations
 

Feng Liu

Genetics
 

Tommy Fuliswa Liu

Med/Infectious Diseases
 

Susan Lydick

Med/Gastro & Hepatology
 

Virgilio Malang

CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
 

Lakshmi Mani

Peds/Operations
 

Yvette Meneses

Path/Operations
 

Lajinia Miller

Path/Blood Center
 

Karen Balch Monson

Stanford Cancer Institute
 

Robert Nash

Genetics
 

Kristen D. Newburn

CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
 

Courtney Nisbet

Peds/Neonatology
 

Toshihiko Nishimura

Med/Pulmonary & Critical Care
 

Linda Norton

Med/Cardiovascular Medicine
 

Teresa A. Pacht

Med/Ctr for Clin Informatics
 

Shripa Patel

CMGM Operations
 

Swetapadma Patnaik

Neurosurgery
 

Karine Sylvie Piard-Ruster

Surgery
 

Tanya Dimitrova Podchiyska

Med/Ctr for Clin Informatics
 

Annelies Ashoff Ransome

SOM/Post-Doc Affairs
 

Richard S. Renn

SoM - IRT
 

David Russel

Rad/Operations
 

Bharati M. Sanjanwala

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Melanie Sanpedro-Salcedo

Cancer Clinical Trials Office
 

Lisa Ann Schwarz

CompMed/Vet Service Ctr
 

Orr Sharpe

Med/Immunology & Rheumatology
 

Zurab Siprashvili

Dermatology
 

Cheryl Lee Smith

Path/Operations
 

Kathleen Sochan

Surg/Operations
 

David Solow-Cordero

Chemical & Systems Bio Oper
 

Lawrence C. Spencer

SoM - Off of Academic Affairs
 

D. Barry Starr

Genetics
 

Murugesan Subbarayan

Rad/MIPS/Nuclear Medicine
 

Foonsun Thian

Molecular and Cellular Phys
 

Rochelle I. Wallach

Med/Oncology
 

Peter Lincoln Wang

Stanford Cancer Institute
 

Susan C. Weber

Med/Ctr for Clin Informatics
 

Margaret Wei

Med/General Medical Discipline
 

Jill L. Wilson

Anesthesia
 

Richard C. Winant

CMGM Operations
 

E. Alan Winkleman

Anesthesia
 

Rhonda Wong

Psych/Sleep Disorder/Sleep Ctr
 

Jacqueline Jeannette Worden

Psych/Psychosocial
 

Anming Xiong

Med/Gastro & Hepatology
 

Baohui Xu

Surg/Vascular Surgery
 

Yue Xu

Thoracic Surgery
 

Mark Yamaguma

Dermatology
 

Lena L. Yang

SOM/Controller
 

Haiyu Zhang

Pathology Clin Sponsored Proj
 

Qin Zhou

Med/Hematology