Celebrating 10 Years of Service

Douglas Aldrich

Neurobiology
Start Date: 4/10/2000
 

Reynaldo Andrada

Genetics
Start Date: 3/6/2000
 

Silvia Arriaga

Radiology
Start Date: 3/6/2000
 

Ann Banchoff

Education Programs & Services
Start Date: 9/25/2000
 

Lori Barth

Pediatrics: Wall Ctr Pulm Vascular Disease
Start Date: 10/6/2000
 

Felicia Beppu

Neurosurgery
Start Date: 7/24/2000
 

Suzanne Bethard

Educational Programs & Services
Start Date: 3/7/2000
 

Margaret Bettencourt

Office of Medical Development
Start Date: 5/15/2000
 

Benjamin Bolival

Developmental Biology
Start Date: 8/28/2000
 

Marina Braslavskaya

Medicine/Endocrinology
Start Date: 6/16/2000
 

John Bray

Education Programs & Services
Start Date: 1/5/2000
 

Robbin Brown

Pediatrics
Start Date: 6/27/2000
 

Christine Buckmaster

Psychiatry 
Start Date: 3/1/2000
 

Malinda Chan

Obstetrics & Gynecology
Start Date: 11/27/2000
 

Ann Chee

Neurosurgery
Start Date: 7/17/2000
 

Mary Chen

Pediatrics: Child Health Research Program
Start Date: 10/23/2000
 

Karen Christie

Genetics
Start Date: 12/1/2000
 

Mari Clusin

Neurology
Start Date: 1/10/2000
 

Krista Conger

Communications & Public Affairs
Start Date: 11/8/2000
 

Kari Costa

Pediatrics
Start Date: 9/1/2000
 

Laura Dodera

Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine
Start Date: 8/14/2000
 

Jane Duperrault

Anesthesia 
Start Date: 5/15/2000
 

Ieshia Edgerton

Medicine/Nephrology
Start Date: 6/26/2000
 

Marika Emig

Pediatrics
Start Date: 12/7/2000
 

Juliette Faraco

Psychiatry 
Start Date: 10/1/2000
 

Hadar Feinberg

Structural Biology
Start Date: 12/16/2000
 

Dianna Fisk

Genetics
Start Date: 10/2/2000
 

Christine Foppiano

Anesthesia 
Start Date: 12/18/2000
 

Janice Fowler

Obstetrics & Gynecology
Start Date: 2/1/2000
 

Stella Gengania-Dina

Pediatrics
Start Date: 4/17/2000
 

Heather Gentner

Stanford Cancer Center
Start Date: 1/10/2000
 

Sofia Gonzales

Radiology
Start Date: 8/28/2000
 

Sheila Granizo

Center for Molecular & Genetic Medicine
Start Date: 1/10/2000
 

Rebecca Greenberg

Radiation Oncology
Start Date: 10/9/2000
 

Sree Gupta

Surgery
Start Date: 7/24/2000
 

Jonathan Hardy

Pediatrics
Start Date: 5/16/2000
 

Linda Horst

Radiology
Start Date: 10/16/2000
 

Yao-Xiong Hu

Structural Biology
Start Date: 5/15/2000
 

Cherelyn Hunt

Stanford Cancer Center
Start Date: 8/7/2000
 

Lourdes Ibarra

Radiology
Start Date: 8/9/2000
 

Susan Ipaktchian

Communications & Public Affairs
Start Date: 11/8/2000
 

Shirley Kantoff

Surgery
Start Date: 12/1/2000
 

Magdolna Katics

Pathology/Blood Center
Start Date: 10/9/2000
 

Vilma Kempis

Pathology/Blood Center
Start Date: 7/1/2000
 

Teri Klein

Genetics
Start Date: 3/30/2000
 

Denise Knab

Psychiatry 
Start Date: 10/16/2000
 

Kassie Koleckar

Microbiology & Immunology/Baxter Labs
Start Date: 12/4/2000
 

Karen Kunkel

Pathology
Start Date: 1/1/2000
 

Sonam Lama

Medicine/Stanford Prevention Research Center
Start Date: 5/8/2000
 

Celeste Landini

Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine
Start Date: 6/1/2000
 

Dolores Leech

Comparative Medicine
Start Date: 6/26/2000
 

Ikuyo Lehman

Institute for Stem Cell Biology & Regenerative Medicine
Start Date: 4/20/2000
 

Staci Leitner

Pediatrics
Start Date: 9/11/2000
 

Patricia Lendio

Pathology/Blood Center
Start Date: 10/16/2000
 

Denise Leong

Obstetrics & Gynecology
Start Date: 6/12/2000
 

Rui Li

Pathology
Start Date: 3/22/2000
 

Mariola Liebersbach

Pathology
Start Date: 6/1/2000
 

Laarni Lucente Demchak

Medicine/Nephrology
Start Date: 5/1/2000
 

Chiu-Fen Lue

Information Resources & Technology/Lane
Start Date: 11/30/2000
 

Ting Ma

Orthopaedics
Start Date: 9/1/2000
 

Bernadett Mahanay

Anesthesia 
Start Date: 10/23/2000
 

Gary Malinverno

Facilities Planning & Management
Start Date: 12/4/2000
 

Charlotte Martin

Medicine/Gastro & Hepatology
Start Date: 8/16/2000
 

Jennifer Mauricio-Carvajal

Pathology/Blood Center
Start Date: 6/12/2000
 

Marian McCarty

Anesthesia 
Start Date: 5/1/2000
 

Tessa Moore

Pathology/Blood Center
Start Date: 3/1/2000
 

Ernest Moreno

Anesthesia 
Start Date: 10/16/2000
 

Wade Morishita

Psychiatry 
Start Date: 2/1/2000
 

Sara Mulinyawe

Neurobiology
Start Date: 7/5/2000
 

Tracy Nash

Radiation Oncology
Start Date: 2/18/2000
 

Alma Navarrete

Structural Biology
Start Date: 3/16/2000
 

Lewis Naya

Neurosurgery
Start Date: 4/3/2000
 

Myra Nikolaus

Pathology/Blood Center
Start Date: 2/1/2000
 

Janine Owens

Comparative Medicine
Start Date: 6/19/2000
 

Lora Pertle

Information Resources & Technology
Start Date: 1/18/2000
 

Michael Polochak

Medicine/Medicine Operations
Start Date: 3/20/2000
 

Sukoua Quan

Information Resources & Technology
Start Date: 10/16/2000
 

Natalina Quarto

Surgery
Start Date: 12/1/2000
 

Leslie Quiroz

Medicine/Oncology
Start Date: 3/6/2000
 

Steven Rector

Pathology/Blood Center
Start Date: 12/11/2000
 

Scott Reiff

Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine
Start Date: 4/1/2000
 

Christine Reyes-Santos

Surgery
Start Date: 9/11/2000
 

Ruthann Richter

Communications & Public Affairs
Start Date: 10/1/2000
 

Randolph Rodriguez

Research Management Group
Start Date: 9/18/2000
 

Ruben Rojas

Genetics
Start Date: 11/13/2000
 

Mirna Rosas

Medicine/Immunology & Rheumatology
Start Date: 9/25/2000
 

Laura Ruiz

Pathology/Blood Center
Start Date: 6/16/2000
 

Heather Ryan

Psychiatry 
Start Date: 11/20/2000
 

Valentin Salazar

Research Management Group
Start Date: 11/16/2000
 

Maria Sanchez Figueroa

Medicine/Infectious Diseases
Start Date: 4/3/2000
 

Monique Schareck

Radiology
Start Date: 9/13/2000
 

Gretchen Shawver

Pediatrics
Start Date: 12/27/2000
 

Kevin Smith

Pathology
Start Date: 7/1/2000
 

Zhongmin Su

Pathology/Blood Center
Start Date: 11/1/2000
 

Vandana Sundaram

Medicine/Center for Primary Care and Outcomes Research
Start Date: 2/16/2000
 

Srilatha Swami

Medicine/Endocrinology
Start Date: 9/1/2000
 

Alan Sy

Neurology
Start Date: 9/1/2000
 

Homa Tavana

Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine
Start Date: 12/11/2000
 

Mary Teruel

Chemical & Systems Biology
Start Date: 1/1/2000
 

Monika Trebo

Biochemistry/Genome Center
Start Date: 12/1/2000
 

Cinthya Vielma

Health Research & Policy
Start Date: 11/13/2000
 

Barbara Wada

Office of Medical Development
Start Date: 11/27/2000
 

Yen Willis

Anesthesia 
Start Date: 5/8/2000
 

Lakeesha Winston

Radiology
Start Date: 11/1/2000
 

Gay Wittenberg

Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine
Start Date: 1/3/2000
 

Qiwei Yang

Medicine/Oncology
Start Date: 5/1/2000
 

Lihua Ying

Pediatrics
Start Date: 8/21/2000
 

Darlene Yu

Pathology/Blood Center
Start Date: 5/1/2000
 

Mingming Zhao

Pediatrics
Start Date: 1/24/2000
 

First Name Last Name Start Date Department
Douglas Aldrich 4/10/00 Neurobiology
Reynaldo Andrada 3/6/00 Genetics
Silvia Arriaga 3/6/00 Radiology
Ann Banchoff 9/25/00 Education Programs  & Services
Lori Barth 10/6/00 Pediatrics: Wall Ctr Pulm Vascular Disease
Felicia Beppu 7/24/00 Neurosurgery
Suzanne Bethard 3/7/00 Educational Programs & Services
Margaret Bettencourt 5/15/00 Office of Medical Development
Benjamin Bolival 8/28/00 Developmental Biology
Marina Braslavskaya 6/16/00 Medicine/Endocrinology
John Bray 1/5/00 Education Programs & Services
Robbin Brown 6/27/00 Pediatrics
Christine Buckmaster 3/1/00 Psychiatry 
Malinda Chan 11/27/00 Obstetrics & Gynecology
Ann Chee 7/17/00 Neurosurgery
Mary Chen 10/23/00 Pediatrics: Child Health Research Program
Karen Christie 12/1/00 Genetics
Mari Clusin 1/10/00 Neurology
Krista Conger 11/8/00 Communications & Public Affairs
Kari Costa 9/1/00 Pediatrics
Laura Dodera 8/14/00 Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine
Jane Duperrault 5/15/00 Anesthesia 
Ieshia Edgerton 6/26/00 Medicine/Nephrology
Marika Emig 12/7/00 Pediatrics
Juliette Faraco 10/1/00 Psychiatry 
Hadar Feinberg 12/16/00 Structural Biology
Dianna Fisk 10/2/00 Genetics
Christine Foppiano 12/18/00 Anesthesia 
Janice Fowler 2/1/00 Obstetrics & Gynecology
Stella Gengania-Dina 4/17/00 Pediatrics
Heather Gentner 1/10/00 Stanford Cancer Center
Sofia Gonzales 8/28/00 Radiology
Sheila Granizo 1/10/00 Center for Molecular & Genetic Medicine
Rebecca Greenberg 10/9/00 Radiation Oncology
Sree Gupta 7/24/00 Surgery
Jonathan Hardy 5/16/00 Pediatrics
Linda Horst 10/16/00 Radiology
Yao-Xiong Hu 5/15/00 Structural Biology
Cherelyn Hunt 8/7/00 Stanford Cancer Center
Lourdes Ibarra 8/9/00 Radiology
Susan Ipaktchian 11/8/00 Communications & Public Affairs
Shirley Kantoff 12/1/00 Surgery
Magdolna Katics 10/9/00 Pathology/Blood Center
Vilma Kempis 7/1/00 Pathology/Blood Center
Teri Klein 3/30/00 Genetics
Denise Knab 10/16/00 Psychiatry 
Kassie Koleckar 12/4/00 Microbiology & Immunology/Baxter Labs
Karen Kunkel 1/1/00 Pathology
Sonam Lama 5/8/00 Medicine/Stanford Prevention Research Center
Celeste Landini 6/1/00 Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine
Dolores Leech 6/26/00 Comparative Medicine
Ikuyo Lehman 4/20/00 Institute for Stem Cell Biology &  Regenerative Med icine
Staci Leitner 9/11/00 Pediatrics
Patricia Lendio 10/16/00 Pathology/Blood Center
Denise Leong 6/12/00 Obstetrics & Gynecology
Rui Li 3/22/00 Pathology
Mariola Liebersbach 6/1/00 Pathology
Laarni Lucente Demchak 5/1/00 Medicine/Nephrology
Chiu-Fen Lue 11/30/00 Information Resources & Technology/Lane
Ting Ma 9/1/00 Orthopaedics
Bernadett Mahanay 10/23/00 Anesthesia 
Gary Malinverno 12/4/00 Facilities Planning & Management
Charlotte Martin 8/16/00 Medicine/Gastro & Hepatology
Jennifer Mauricio-Carvajal 6/12/00 Pathology/Blood Center
Marian McCarty 5/1/00 Anesthesia 
Tessa Moore 3/1/00 Pathology/Blood Center
Ernest Moreno 10/16/00 Anesthesia 
Wade Morishita 2/1/00 Psychiatry 
Sara Mulinyawe 7/5/00 Neurobiology
Tracy Nash 2/18/00 Radiation Oncology
Alma Navarrete 3/16/00 Structural Biology
Lewis Naya 4/3/00 Neurosurgery
Myra Nikolaus 2/1/00 Pathology/Blood Center
Janine Owens 6/19/00 Comparative Medicine
Lora Pertle 1/18/00 Information Resources & Technology
Michael Polochak 3/20/00 Medicine/Medicine Operations
Sukoua Quan 10/16/00 Information Resources & Technology
Natalina Quarto 12/1/00 Surgery
Leslie Quiroz 3/6/00 Medicine/Oncology
Steven Rector 12/11/00 Pathology/Blood Center
Scott Reiff 4/1/00 Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine
Christine Reyes-Santos 9/11/00 Surgery
Ruthann Richter 10/1/00 Communications & Public Affairs
Randolph Rodriguez 9/18/00 Research Management Group
Ruben Rojas 11/13/00 Genetics
Mirna Rosas 9/25/00 Medicine/Immunology & Rheumatology
Laura Ruiz 6/16/00 Pathology/Blood Center
Heather Ryan 11/20/00 Psychiatry 
Valentin Salazar 11/16/00 Research Management Group
Maria Sanchez Figueroa 4/3/00 Medicine/Infectious Diseases
Monique Schareck 9/13/00 Radiology
Gretchen Shawver 12/27/00 Pediatrics
Kevin Smith 7/1/00 Pathology
Zhongmin Su 11/1/00 Pathology/Blood Center
Vandana Sundaram 2/16/00 Medicine/Center for Primary Care and Outcomes Research
Srilatha Swami 9/1/00 Medicine/Endocrinology
Alan Sy 9/1/00 Neurology
Homa Tavana 12/11/00 Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine
Mary Teruel 1/1/00 Chemical & Systems Biology
Monika Trebo 12/1/00 Biochemistry/Genome Center
Cinthya Vielma 11/13/00 Health Research & Policy
Barbara Wada 11/27/00 Office of Medical Development
Yen Willis 5/8/00 Anesthesia 
Lakeesha Winston 11/1/00 Radiology
Gay Wittenberg 1/3/00 Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine
Qiwei Yang 5/1/00 Medicine/Oncology
Lihua Ying 8/21/00 Pediatrics
Darlene Yu 5/1/00 Pathology/Blood Center
Mingming Zhao 1/24/00 Pediatrics