Residency, Fellowship, and Instructorship Graduates

Residency, Fellowship, and Instructorship Graduates:
1988 - Present

1988-89 Residents: Robbin G. CohenRichard J. Novick
Transplant Fellows: Mark T. Grattan
1987-88 Residents: Mark T. Grattan
Transplant Fellows: Pat McCarthyGareth Tobler
1989-90 Residents: Jeffrey Rich, Gareth Tobler
Transplant Fellow: Arthur HillWilliam Anderson
1990-91 Residents: Arthur Hill
Transplant Fellows: David LatterThomas StarkeyWilliam Anderson
1991-92 Residents: Robert RobbinsWilliam DeCampli
Transplant Fellow: Thomas Burdon
1992-93 Residents: George Sarris, LuJean Jennings
Transplant Fellow: Gregory Monaghan
1993-94 Residents: Christopher HeckMario Pompili
Transplant Fellows: Julian Smith, Greg Ribakove
1994-95 Residents: John StevensJohn Conte
Transplant Fellow: Hermann Reichenspurner
1995-96 Residents: James FannKwok Yun
Transplant Fellow: Michael Wilson
1996-97 Residents: Robert HagbergRobert Hooker
Transplant Fellows: Michael Wilson, Clifford Barlow
1997-98 Residents: Marc MoonJoe Schmoker
Transplant Fellow: Clifford Barlow
1998-99 Residents: Steven Nisco
Transplant Fellow: Renzo Cecere
1999-00 Residents: Abe DeAndaJohn Ikonomidis
Transplant Fellow: Francois Dagenais
2000-01 Residents: Mahender MachaDavid Yuh
Transplant Fellow: Marc Pelletier
2001-02 Residents: Juan UmanaLuca Vricella
Transplant Fellow: Philippe Demers
2002-03 Residents: Michael CoadyChristopher Salerno
2003-04 Residents: Kai IhnkenSusan Moffatt-Bruce
Transplant Fellows: Clinton Lloyd, Edgar Chedrawy
Pediatric Cardiac Fellows: Peter Kouretas, Akio Ikai
2004-05 Residents: Scott RossConrad Vial
Transplant Fellow: Abdulaziz Alkhaldi
Pediatric Cardiac Fellow: Akio Ikai
Cardiothoracic Fellow: Gansevoort Dunnington
2005-06 Residents: Richard LeeMichael Fischbein
Transplant Fellows: Hari MallidiMichael Lavrsen
Pediatric Cardiac Fellows: Kimberly GandyGabriel AmirAbdulaziz Alkhaldi
2006-07 Residents: Murray KwonJames Yun
Clinical Instructors (Fellows):
- Transplant Program: Christopher MalaisrieKapil Sharma
- Pediatric Cardiac Program: Michael LavrsenAnil Dharmapuram 
- Cardiothoracic Program: Susan Nicholas
2007-08 Residents: Leora Balsam
Clinical Instructors (Fellows):
- Transplant Program: Michael BatesTobias Deuse
- Pediatric Cardiac Program: Sunil MalhotraKatsuhide Maeda
- Cardiothoracic Program: Sami Akram
2008-09 Residents: Tomasz Timek, William Yarbrough, Frederick Tibayan
Clinical Instructors (Fellows):
- Transplant Program: Daniel TangTobias Deuse
- Pediatric Cardiac Program: Teimour NasirovKatsuhide Maeda
2009-10 Residents: Anthony Caffarelli
Clinical Instructors (Fellows):
- Transplant Program: Jayan Nagendran
- Pediatric Cardiac Program: Katsuhide Maeda, Ryan Davies
2010-11 Residents: David JoyceBo Yang
Clinical Instructors (Fellows):
- Transplant Program: Richard HaSteve Singh
- Pediatric Cardiac Program: Ryan Davies, Michael Shillingford
2011-12 Residents: Michael MongeAhmad Sheikh 
Clinical Instructors (Fellows):
- Transplant Program: Jason Smith
- Pediatric Cardiac Program: Ashok MuralidaranVinod Sebastian
2012-13 Residents: Katherine HarringtonMatthew Forrester
Clinical Instructors (Fellows):
- Pediatric Cardiac Surgery ACGME Fellow: Ashok Muralidaran
2013-14 Residents: Clayton Kaiser, Timothy Pirolli
Clinical Instructors (Fellows):
- Transplant Program: Konstantinos SpiliotopoulosEmmanuel A. Amulraj
- Pediatric Cardiac Surgery Clinical Instructor: Naruhito Watanabe
- Pediatric Cardiac Surgery ACGME Fellow: Sergio Carrillo
2014-15 Residents: Mastaneh Ahmadi-Kashani, George Dimeling
Clinical Instructors (Fellows):
 - Transplant Program: Dana A. Booth, Jama Jahanyar
 - Pediatric Cardiac Surgery Clinical Instructor: Ali Ibrahimiye
 - Pediatric Cardiac Surgery ACGME Fellow: Sameh Said

Vascular Resident Graduates: 1975 - 1994


Quick Links